The Svay Rieng University logo within an academic building
Higher Education Quality and Capacity Improvement Project
SRU collaborates with the national Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport to advance quality in curricula and programming beyond expectations.
Master of Science in Food Processing and Innovation
Svay Rieng University is working alongside leading food processing programmes to advance Cambodia's agriculture and food industries.
Enhancing Digital Capacities in Higher Education for Asian Universities
Digi-CHE-Asia objectives: => Advancing the skills of academic staff, students and researchers: - Suggestions for enhancing and improving current undergraduate curricula; - Development of a MSc programme that integrate in a practical way the latest ... click to continue
The BALANCE (Towards Sustainable Financial Management of Cambodian Universities)​ project will be implemented in Cambodia as a Structural action and its general objective is to strengthen financial autonomy and accountability of HEIs in Cambodia via ... click to continue
Strategic Human Resources Management For Southeast Asian Universities
Students and faculty are developing their human resource skills in order to maintain high employment rates and improve capabilities of the Cambodian workforce.
Heightening University-Business Partnerships For Smart and Sustainable Growth In Asia
Svay Rieng University is part of a network of countries driving innovative thought in the classroom and the workplace.
ASEAN-China Network for Cooperation and Exchanges among Engineering and Technology Universities
September 2, 2014, the Chinese Excellent Alliance of Universities (E9) and 8 ASEAN universities signed The Joint Declaration of ASEAN-China on Establishing Network for Cooperation and Exchanges among Engineering and Technology Universities. Initiated and ... click to continue