SRU has been involved in exchanging our own curriculum and educational practices with other Asian universities in order to deliver 3 recognition mechanisms (RM):
1. Teacher Education Qualification Reference Framework,
2. Calculation of Student Workload, and
3. Authentic Assessment.
Moreover, SRU has also conducted consultations on the 3 RMs: consultation of RM 1 Teacher Education Qualification Reference Framework, online and face-to-face consultation with academic staff from the Faculty of Arts, Humanities, and Foreign Languages at SRU and academic staff from the Royal University of Phnom Penh (RUPP)
with SRU alumni and employers RM 2: Calculation of Student Workload; the survey had been done with SRU academic staff  and students in year 4 semester 1 , and now conducting the second calculation of student workload on two subjects/units i.e., Introduction to ASEAN and Core English with Year 2 Semester 1 English major students. SRU CALOHEA team conducted a consultation on RM3 Authentic Assessment with academic staff face-to-face and online meeting.
The project has brought (14) universities and (2) advisors together to share the national practices, identify weaknesses of the curriculums, and make curriculum improvements in order that Asian universities have trust in the mobility of students.