Related projects:
Higher Education Improvement Project
Related posts:
SICA 1st round table meeting
Svay Rieng University, 14th October 2019 In the SICA Project, SRU has met the objectives and has under taken quality enhancement publishing the Quality Assurance Strategic Plan, It has been developed through many activities; meeting … click to continue
Workshop on Developing IQA Tools of Svay Rieng University
December 5-6, 2019, Svay Rieng University organised a Workshop on the Developing of Internal Quality Assurance (IQA) Tools of Svay Rieng University presided over by H.E. Mak Ngoy, Director General of Higher Education … click to continue
SICA 2nd Round table meeting
On the 6 – 7 March, 2020, All Cambodian Universities in SICA project held a round table meeting in which aimed to produce a five-year QA Strategic Plan and a guidelines for Internal Quality Assessment … click to continue
Workshop on “ Outcome-based curriculum development”
Participants: Management board, IQA members , Deans,
Training on “The Assessment of Affective Domain ”
Training  on  “The  Assessment of Affective Domain ” is co-organized by Accreditation Committee of Cambodia and Svay Rieng University in order to enhance the capacity of both SRU staffs and teachers on assessing the affective of students.