The translation and interpretation degree prepares students to pursue careers in an international setting, with specialisation in communication.
Bachelor of Business Administration
Students pursuing an accounting degree become capable of managing complex financial situations of both small businesses and corporations, while gaining an understanding of ethical financial procedures. Major-specific courses include Principles of Accounting, Intermediate Accounting, Advanced Accounting, Financial Accounting, Managerial Accounting, Auditing, Taxation, and International Accounting.
BBA in Finance and Banking
Students graduate this programme with an ability to serve Cambodia’s expanding portfolio of banking and financial needs. Major-specific courses include Financial Accounting, Managerial Accounting, Money and Banking, Corporate Finance, Personal Finance, Insurance Management, Investment Management, International Finance, Bank Management and Financial Management.
BBA in Management
Graduates of the management programme gain the knowledge and skills needed to operate a profitable business, while developing the innovation and creativity to lead their own projects or startups. Major-specific courses include Principles of Management, Corporation Management, Strategic Management, Business Investment Management, Office Management, Risk Management, Project Management, Sales Management and Human Resource Management.
BBA in Marketing
Students of the Marketing programme understand the theories that sell a product or idea to a broad range of customers, plus they develop a creativity that allows them to invent their own solutions to a sale. Major-specific courses include Principles of Marketing, Marketing Research, International Marketing, Marketing Management, International Business, Management of Product Quality, Consumer Behavior and Industrial Marketing.