Cambodia’s rich economic potential lies in the development of its scientific and technological knowledge base, and Svay Rieng University is motivating a range of qualified students to perform and excel in an advancing workforce. With its location near a main economic hub in Cambodia, Svay Rieng University responds to the adapting technical workforce to offer a range of programmes that will prepare students to gain meaningful employment, while advancing the local and national economy.
To provide quality training in modern science and high qualitative technician to be high qualified to do research and social development.
To educate students on contemporary scientific knowledge and social development contexts, while constantly improving staff capabilities through research and supplementary programming inside and out of the university, in order to improve Cambodia’s ability and reputation for progression in the STEM fields.